Privacy Policy

We Help you to choose Your Book......

Privacy Notice of Simplified Trunk Pvt. Ltd

This notice describes the privacy policy of Thebookstrunk.com By visiting Thebookstrunk.com, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Notice.

 

Controllers of Personal Information

Any personal information provided to or gathered by Simplified Trunk  Pvt. Ltd. under this Privacy Notice will be stored and controlled by Simplified Trunk Pvt. Ltd. at Plot No. 05, Dandekar Layout, Narendra Nagar, Nagpur, 440015.

 

Personal Information Gathered About Customers

The information gathered is used for improving your shopping experience at www.thebookstrunk.com We use your information to assist sellers in handling orders, deliver products and services, process payments, communicate with you about orders, products, services and promotional offers, update our records and generally maintain your accounts with us, and enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf.

 

Information You Give Us

We receive and store any information you enter on our website or give us in any other way.

 

Sharing of Information received

We are not in the business of selling the information to others. Thebookstrunk shares customer information only as described below -

 

 

  • Third Party Service Providers: We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. They have access to personal information. We are not liable for any type of use one by such third party.

 

  • Promotional Offers: Sometimes we send offers to selected groups of Thebookstrunk customers on behalf of other businesses. When we do this, we do not give that business your name and address. If you do not want to receive such offers, please adjust your Customer Communication Preferences.

 

 

  • Business Transfers: We might sell or buy stores, subsidiaries or business units if any. In such transactions, customer information is one of the transferred businesses.

 

 

  • With your consent: Other than as set out above, you will receive notice when information about you might go to third parties and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.

 

 

 

Security of Information

We try our best to protect the security of your information during transmission of business.

We reveal only the last four digits of your credit card numbers when confirming an order.

 

About Third-Party Advertisers

Our site includes third-party advertising and links to other Web sites.

 

Your access to Information

Thebookstrunk gives you access to a broad range of information about your account and your transactions with Thebookstrunk for the limited purpose of viewing and, in certain cases, updating that information.

You can add or update certain information on pages. If you do not want to receive e-mail or other mail from us, please adjust your Customer Communication Preferences.

If you do not want us to use personal information that we gather to personalize advertisements we display to you, please adjust your advertising preferences

 

 

Are Children Allowed to Use Thebookstrunk?

If you are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years, you may use Thebookstrunk only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

 

 

Notices and Revisions

If you have any concern about privacy or grievances at Thebookstrunk, please contact us with a thorough description and we will try to resolve the issue for you.

Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Notice applies to all information that we have about you and your account.

 

 

 

Grievance Officer

 

Please find below the details of the grievance officer:

Name: Pratik Moudholkar

Email: [email protected]

Address: Simplified Trunk Pvt. Ltd., Plot No. 05, Dandekar Layout, Narendra Nagar, Nagpur, 440015.

 

100% Secure Payment

Moving your card detail to a much more secured places

Trust Pay

100% payment protection.Easy return policy

Help Center

Got a question? look no further Browse our Faq or submit your query here

Shop On The Go

Join us & take a different experience of shopping


 ON
DEMAND
 
  • Less than 6 months

    1 year to less than 3 years

    3 years to less than 5 years

    5 years or more